Customized Communications Since 1986

Dual Fiber Output Ku-band PLL LNB

Features
• Directly compatible with SMW Quattro and Versa Link Fiber receivers and compatible with a wide range of RF over Fiber receivers on the market.
• Low phase noise to meet the Broadcast profile of DVB-S2, optional ultra-low phase noise model meets all profiles of DVB-S2X
• Choose between Internal Ref. or External Ref. input models
• Small size and low power consumption
• AGC – Automatic Gain Control (Option: Fixed Gain for large antennas and Beacon)
• RF monitor and DC supply via SMA connectors.
• Cost effective compared to running a separate fiber transmitter to a RF output LNB
• High P1dB and IP3 out RF via Fiber receiver
• Wide operating temperature range

LNBs DVBS2SX
 
 
 

Clear
SKU: Fiberlnb Categories: , , , ,

Description

Highest RF and optical performance
Single frequency conversion and directly modulated DFB lasersresults in best possible performance.
Up to 20 km standard 1310 nm (optional up to 40 km with 1550 nm)
single mode fiber cable distance, depending on link budget. Perfect for applications where professional fiber distribution from an antenna is needed but space and/or budget is limited.

Additional information

Optical Output

1310 nm, 1550 nm

Input Frequency

10,7-11,7/11,7-12,75, 10,95-11,7/11,7-12,75

Drawing

drawing

Download

Dual Fiber Output Ku-band PLL LNB pdf

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!

Your Name (required)

Company (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message

Back to Top
SMW is a leading manufacturer of professional LNBs for the satellite market. We have helped customer in more than 127 countries.
Pls meet us: 23-25 May 2017 at CommunicAsia 2017 Singapore. Please contact us at info@smw.se to arrange a meeting.