Customized Communications Since 1986

Optical Fiber LNB-Link

FEATURES
• Outdoor proof IP 67
• Wide temperature range -40 to +80° C
• Integrated Bias Tee for LNB power
• Compatible with standard 1310nm Fiber receivers
• Cost effective
• Very Low Phase Noise contribution

Description

Improve your C/N with LNB Link:
• Get rid of IF signal tilt and attenuation by replacing your lossy coax cable with our fiberoptic converter and a fiberoptic cable with LC-, SC, FC- or E2000/APC indoor termination from our extensive standard range
• Integrated Bias Tee – one Power Supply for both LNB and LNB link
• Fully outdoors IP67 rated enclosure – Place it on your antenna stand, no ODU necessary
• Galvanic isolation between antenna and receiver as an added bonus
• Converts the L-Band output of any LNB on the market with standard L-Band 950 to 2150 MHz IF range to a fiberoptic signal virtually NO signal loss
• Direct modulated 1310 nm laser and single mode cables interfaces with indoor receivers, modules and RF switching matrices from most manufacturers
SMW – WE BOOST YOUR LINK BUDGET!

Datasheet

Optical Fiber LNB-Link pdf

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by compiling the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!

Your Name (required)

Company (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message

Back to Top
SMW is a leading manufacturer of professional LNBs for the satellite market. We have helped customer in more than 128 countries.
Pls meet us: 18-20 June at ConnecTechAsia 2019, Singapore. Please contact us at sales@smw.se to arrange a meeting.